Home‎ > ‎

Fixtures

GUIDE TO WEEKLY PROGRAMME

Session Time

9.40

11.45

1.50

4.00

 

 

Monday

League

Roll Up

League

League

  7.00 pm League

 

Tuesday

League

Roll Up

Match /

         Match/

 6.05pm League

 

Roll Up

Roll Up

Wednesday

League

Roll Up

League

Roll Up

7.00 pm League

Thursday

League

Roll Up

Match /

Match/

7.00 pm League

Roll Up

Roll Up

Friday

League

Roll Up

League

Tuition

6.05pm    Competitions

 

 

Roll Up

 

Saturday

10.00

2.30

6.30

Comps

Leagues

Matches

Competitions

Matches

Roll Up

Sunday

10.00

2.30

6.30

Comps

Leagues

Matches

Competitions

Matches

Roll Up






PROGRAMME IS SUBJECT TO ALTERATION.  MEMBERS SHOULD CHECK AVAILABILITY OF RINKS

WITH THE CLUB OFFICE OR NOTICE BOARD.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 FIXTURE LIST 2016-2017



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 











 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OCTOBER 2016

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

1


North Watford 

H

6

Mixed

2.30

T

Sat

8


HLIBA C/L V RIVERAIN

H

2

LADIES

10.00


Sun

8


DENNY CUP PRELIM ROUND

H

2

Men

10.00


Sun

9


Watford & District Past Presidents

H

6

Mixed

2.30

M

Thur

13


Abbots Langley

H

6

Mixed

2.00

T

Sun

16


Cassio

6

Mixed

2.00     

M

Tues

18


Over 60's

H

1

 Men

10.00

 

Sat

22


DENNY CUP 1st ROUND
PLATE PRELIM ROUND

H

2

Men

10.00


Sun

23

 

Top club

H

6

Mixed

10.00


We'd

26


W & D Vets v Herts Vets

A

6

Men

2.15

T

Sat

29


Chalfont St Giles (Triples)    

H

6

Mixed

2.30

M

Sun

30


St Albans (Clarence Park)

H

4

Mixed

2:30

T








 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOV 2016

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thu

  3

 

Watford Vets

H

6

Mens

2.00

T

Fri

  4


MASON PRELIM ROUND

H

1

Ladies



Sat

  5


DENNY CUP 2nd ROUND 
PLATE 1st ROUND


2

Men


 

Sat

  5


Kitcheners

H

6

Mixed

2.30

M

Sun

  6


National Top Club 1st Round


6

Mixed



Sun

  6


London Welsh

H

6

Mixed

2.30

M

Tues

  8


Mens over 60's Double Rink 1st Round

H

1

Men



Tues

  8


HLIBA -v- Leicestershire

6

Ladies

2.00

M

Thur

10


Potters Bar

H

4

Men

2.00

T

Sat

12

 

Chesham  

H

6

Mixed

2.30

M

Sun

13


HIBA C/L -v- Cheshunt

H

4

Men

10.00


Sun

13

 

Ladygate

H

5

Mixed

2.30

M

Thur

17


Cavaliers / Hemel Hempstead

H

6

Mixed

2.00

T

Sat

19


DENNY CUP 3rd ROUND 
PLATE 2nd ROUND


2

Men



Sat

19

 

HIBA -v- London Scottish

H

6

Men

2.30

M

Sun

20


HIBA Under 18's -v- Cambridgeshire

H

1

Juniors

10.00


Sun

20


West Middx Tourists

H

6

Mixed

2.30

M

 Tue  22    HLIBA C/L -v- Harpenden    H Ladies 2.00 T
Fri 25   Mason 1st Round H 1 Ladies    
Sat 26   Bovingdon H 6 Mixed 2.30 M
Sun 27   HLIBA C/L -v- Hatfield A 2 Ladies 10.00  
Sun 27   Potton End H 6 Mixed 2.30 M
Tue 29   Men's Over 60's Double Rink 2nd Round H 1 Men    
Tue 29   W & D BA -v- Scribo's H 8 Men 2.00 M

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DEC 2016

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

 3


W & D LBA

H

6

Mixed

2.30

T

Sun

4


HLIBA C/L -v- Cheshunt

H 2 Ladies 10.00  
Sun 4   Closed from 1pm          
Fri 9   Mason 2nd Round H 1 Ladies    
Sat 10   Denny Cup 4th Round
Plate 3rd Round
  2 Men    
Sat 10   HIBA -v- Herts Outdoor H 6 Men 2.30 M
Sun 11   HIBA C/L -v- Hatfield H 4 Men 10.00  
Sun 11   Garston H 6 Mixed 2.30 M
Tue 13   Mens Over 60's Double Rink 3rd Round H 1 Men    
Thur 15   Herts Vets -v- WIBC Bets H 6 Men 2.00 T
Sat 17   Harperbury H 6 Mixed 2.30 M
Sat 24   CHRISTMAS EVE CLOSED          

Sun

25

 

CHRISTMAS DAY CLOSED

         

Mon

26

 

CHRISTMAS BOXING DAY CLOSED

         
Tue 27   CLOSED          
Sat 28   CLOSED          
 Sat         31  Closed          

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JANUARY  2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun

  1

 

NEW YEARS DAY CLOSED

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 7   DENNY CUP 5th ROUND
PLATE 4th ROUND
  2 Men    
Sat 7   Ladies County League -v- Herts A 2 Ladies 10.00  
Sat 7   Kings Langley H 6 Mixed 2.30 M
Sun 88   HIBA County League -v- Riverain A 4 Men 10.00  
Sun 8   National Top Club 2nd Round   6 Mixed    
Sun 8   North Watford H 6 Mixed 2.30 T
Tue 10   Mens Over 60's Double Rink 4th Round H 1 Men    
Thur 12   St Albans & District B.A H 5 Mixed 2.00 M
Sat 14   HLIBA C/L -v- Riverain A 2 Ladies 10.00  
Sun 15   Met Police H 6 Mixed 2.30 M
Tue 17   HLIBA -v- HIBA H 6 Ladies 2.00 M
Thur 19   Chalfont St Giles (Triples) H 6 Mixed 2.00 M
Fri 20   Mason 3rd Round H 1 Ladies    
Sat 21   DENNY CUP AND PLATE QUARTER FINAL   2 Men    

Sat

21   W & D LBA -v- Harpenden H 4 Ladies 10.00  
Sat 21   Watford Bowls Club Cassio H 6 Mixed 2.30 M

Sun

22

 

HLIBA C/L -v- Hatfield

H

2

Ladies

10.00

 

Sun 22   Garston H 6 Mixed 2.30 T
Tue 24   HIBA -v- Oxfordshire H 6 Men 2.00 M
Thurs 26   Maccabi H 6 Mixed 2.00 M
Sat 28   National Top Club 3rd Round   6 Mixed    
Sun 29   HLIBA C/L -v- Cheshunt A 2 Ladies 10.00  
Sun 29   Owls H 6 Mixed 2.30 T
                 

FEBRUARY 2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thur 2   St Albans & District LBA H 6 Mixed 2.00 M
Sat 4   HLIBA C/L -v- Harpenden A 2 Ladies 10.00  
Sat 4   Abbots Langley H 6 Mixed 2.30 T
Sun 5   Townsend H 6 Mixed 2.30 M
Tue 7   Mens Over 60's Double Rink 5th Round H 1 Men    
Tue 7   Scribo's H 6 Mixed 2.00 M
Sat 11   Croxley Guild (Triples) H 6 Mixed 2.30 M
Sun 12   HIBA C/L -v- Herts A 4 Men 10.00  
Sun 12   Kings Langley H 6 Mixed 2.30 M
Fri 17   Mason 4th Round H 1 Ladies    
Sun 19   Stevenage Nomads H 6 Mixed 2.30 M
Thur 23   Cavaliers / Hemel Hempstead H 6 Mixed 2.00 T
Sat 25   Ladies County League -v- Herts H 2 Ladies 10.00  
Sat 25   Harperbury H 6 Mixed 2.30 M
Sun 26   Thames Sport Bowls Club H 6 Mixed 2.30 M

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MARCH 2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thur 2   Chesham H 6 Mixed 2.00 M
Fri 3   Mason 5th Round H 1 Ladies    
Sat 4   Denham H 6 Mixed 2.30 M
Sun 5   HIBA C/L -v- Harpenden A 4 Men 10.00  
Sun 5   Tring H 6 Mixed 2.30 M
Tue 7   Mens Over 60's Double Rink Quarter Final H 1 Men    
Thur 9   HIBA -v- Home Counties H 6 Men 2.00 M
Sat 11   DENNY PLATE SEMI FINALS   2 Men    
Sat 11   SADBA -v- London Scottish H 6 Men 2.30 M
Sun 12   L.S.C.B.A Finals H 6 Men 10.00 M
Thur 15   Watford Vets (to be played in Greys) H 6 Men 2.00 T
Sat 18   HIBA FINALS   6 Men 10.00 M
Sun 19   HIBA FINALS   6 Men 10.00 M
Fri 24   Mason Quarter Final H 1 Ladies    
Sat 25   Harpenden H 4 Mixed 2.30 T
Sun 26   Royston H 6 Mixed 2.30 M
Thur 30   Potters Bar H 4 Men 2.00 T
Fri 31   AGM       7.30  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

APRIL

2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 1   Lupton (Triples) H 5 Mixed 2.30 M

Sat

8

 

FINALS DAY

         

Sun

9

 

FINALS DAY

         
Thur 13   Mens Over 60's Double Rink Semi Final H 1 Men    
Thur 13   Mason Semi Final H 1 Ladies    
Fri 14   Mens Over 60's Double Rink Final H 1 Men    

Fri

14

 

GOOD FRIDAY CLOSED

 

 

 

 

 

Sat

15

 

CLOSED

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 16   National Top Club Quarter Final   6 Mixed    

Sun

16

 

EASTER SUNDAY CLOSED

 

 

 

 

 

Mon

17

 

EASTER MONDAY CLOSED

 

 

 

 

 

Fri

28

 

PRESENTATION EVENING

 

 

 

7.30

 

       

 

 

 

 

 

                 
               

 

                               

                                        M = Meal                  T = and Biscuits

Comments